Lamar Elementary Faculty and Staff

Emily Barnett

Principal

leopard new.png

903-462-7457

Lajuana Brady

Parent Involvement Coordinator

leopard new.png

903-462-7482

Julie Burnett

Diagnostician

leopard new.png

903-462-7059

Sabra Decker

LRC Manager

leopard new.png

903-462-7488

Lynn Evans

Head Start Teacher Assistant

leopard new.png

903-462-7671

Cris Schimnowski

Head Start

leopard new.png

903-462-7672

Monica Moran

Kindergarten

leopard new.png

903-462-7475

Candace Fulenchek

First Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7465

Ashley Smith

First Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7640

Shannon Dophied

Second Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7480

Caitlin Calma

Third Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7467

Naomi Young

Third Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7210

Bowen Kirkbride

Fourth Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7458

Kelsi Greenwood

Structured Learning

leopard new.png

903-462-7477

Leslie Rainey

Speech Language Path.

leopard new.png

903-462-7494

Robin Hatfield

Title I/Comp Ed Teacher Assistant

leopard new.png

Toni Nunn

Gifted & Talented Program

leopard new.png

903-462-7489

Shonna Voight

Music (shared with district)

leopard new.png

Josh Knox

Coach

leopard new.png

903-462-7468

Tonya Brown

Custodian (p.m.)

leopard new.png

903-462-7485

Stephanie Paulson

Assistant Principal

leopard new.png

903-462-7490

Erainna Winnett

Counselor

leopard new.png

903-462-7638

Kenna Brandt

Interventionist

leopard new.png

903-462-7466

Jenna Dornstadter

Computer Lab Manager

leopard new.png

903-462-7484

Heather Jones

Head Start

leopard new.png

903-462-7471

Alexia Baxley

Head Start Teacher Assistant

leopard new.png

903-462-7672

Amy Stone

Kindergarten

leopard new.png

903-462-7472

Amanda Goncalves

First grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7333

Kallie Wilson

First Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7510

Kelly Martin

Second Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7460

Deanna Ross

Third Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7492

Lisa Humphrey

Fourth Grade (Sci/SS)

leopard new.png

903-462-7418

Suzanne Wheeler

Resource

leopard new.png

903-462-7258

Shannan Kennedy

Structured Learning Teacher Assistant

leopard new.png

903-462-7477

Hannah Brown

Speech Language Assistant

leopard new.png

903-462-7459

Ana Torres

Head Start Site Facilitator

leopard new.png

903-462-7676

Dana Nichols

Art (shared with district)

leopard new.png

Steven Kohli

Coach

leopard new.png

903-462-7464

Tina Fox

Custodian (a.m.)

leopard new.png

93-462-7485

Wanda Mandujano

Kitchen Manager

leopard new.png

903-462-7486

Tiffany Powell

Secretary

leopard new.png

903-462-7478

Jennifer Dawson

Nurse

leopard new.png

903-462-7476

Carol Millerick

Dyslexia

leopard new.png

903-462-7670

Cathy Harp

Head Start

leopard new.png

903-462-7671

Ryan Criswell

Head Start Teacher Assistant

leopard new.png

903-462-7471

Kylee Graham

Kindergarten

leopard new.png

903-462-7256

Kenlee Walters

Kindergarten

leopard new.png

903-462-7473

Lisa Washer

First Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7474

Crystal Crisler

Second Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7470

Katy Price

Second Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7483

Kristen Thompson

Third Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7462

Brandi Jacobs

Fourth Grade

leopard new.png

903-462-7463

Amy Foresman

Resource Teaching Assistant

leopard new.png

903-462-7258

Kenli Powell

Structured Learning Teaching Assistant

leopard new.png

903-462-7477

Stacey Grantland

Title I/Comp Ed Teacher Assistant

leopard new.png

903-462-7485

Jamie Bishop

Head Start Family Services

leopard new.png

903-462-7674

Yalonda Ivers

Music (shared with district)

leopard new.png

Lisa Mitchell

Coach

leopard new.png

903-462-7468

Gary Little

Custodian (p.m.)

leopard new.png

903-462-7485

WELCOME TO

leopard new.png

1000 S. Fifth Avenue - Denison, Texas 75021 - Phone: 903-462-7400 - Fax: 903-462-7495