Scott MS (3).JPG

STAFF DIRECTORY

John Parker

Principal

903-462-7081

jacket_logo.png

Pam Lammers

Sec. to Principal

903-462-7155

jacket_logo.png

Kally Branson

Counselor - 8th

903-462-7231

jacket_logo.png

Scott Snidow

ISS

903-462-7961

jacket_logo.png

Jackie Melancon

SPED Counselor

903-462-7353

jacket_logo.png

Kari Uber

Librarian

903-462-7273

jacket_logo.png

Steve Kohli

XC/Boys Basketball

903-462-7464

jacket_logo.png

Jacob Patterson

Advnt Outdoor Ed / Coach

903-462-7343

jacket_logo.png

Samantha McMillan

7th ELAR

903-462-7966

jacket_logo.png

Donna Parkinson

Acad MTA / 7th Res. ELAR

903-462-7964

jacket_logo.png

Courtney Lovell

7th Math / Dance

903-462-7974

jacket_logo.png

Mel Hander

7th Honors Math / Robotics

903-462-7972

jacket_logo.png

Trevor Eaves

7th Science / Coach

903-462-7351

jacket_logo.png

Devin Mitchell

7th Honors Hist / Coach

903-462-7954

jacket_logo.png

Bobbie Hander

8th Honors ELAR / Cheer

903-462-7946

jacket_logo.png

Emily Holder

8th Resource ELAR

903-462-7903

jacket_logo.png

David Land

8th Math / Intervention

903-462-7699

jacket_logo.png

Corine Terrell

8th Resource Math

903-462-7955

jacket_logo.png

Jessica Likarish

8th Honors Science

903-462-7337

jacket_logo.png

Jacob McMinn

8th History

903-462-7976

jacket_logo.png

Alex Howard

Spanish 1A/1B (home campus DHS)

903-462-7957

jacket_logo.png

Candace Pridemore

Art I (home campus DHS)

903-462-7102

jacket_logo.png

Tiffany Boyett

Asst Band Director

903-462-7254

jacket_logo.png

Brent Bollinger

Technology / DHS Athletics

903-462-7950

jacket_logo.png

Nondus Bullard

SLC 1 - Para

903-462-7963

jacket_logo.png

Tajuna Powell

SLC 2 - Para

903-462-7991

jacket_logo.png

Janea Burkett

Journey - Para

903-462-7243

jacket_logo.png

Macie Slaten

Inclusion - Instructor

903-462-7145

jacket_logo.png

Grace Clark

Inclusion Aide

903-462-7145

jacket_logo.png

Tiffany Owens

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

Lindsey Castro-Alvarez

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

Echo Shubert

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

Rachael Fuller

Asst. Principal

903-462-7229

jacket_logo.png

Leah Welch

Registrar / Sec to AP

903-462-7325

jacket_logo.png

Darren Riddick

SRO-School Resource Officer

903-462-7359

jacket_logo.png

Janaga Trotter

Nurse

903-462-7947

jacket_logo.png

Kailey Jones

Attendance Clerk

903-462-7262

jacket_logo.png

Melanie Stephens

Library Para

903-462-7273

jacket_logo.png

Tifney Kelly

Girls Ath Coord/PE

903-462-7275

jacket_logo.png

Stanley Morrison

Adaptive PE / Coach

903-462-7904

jacket_logo.png

Jayna Hearn

7th ELAR

903-462-7493

jacket_logo.png

Marijane Wilburn

MTA/ Reading Connections

903-462-7970

jacket_logo.png

Ashlynn White

7th Double Block Math

903-462-7698

jacket_logo.png

Brittany Lehnertz

7th Resource Math

903-462-7973

jacket_logo.png

Heather Arthur Stinett

7th Honors Science

903-462-7956

jacket_logo.png

Derek Roscoe

7th History / Coach

903-462-7978

jacket_logo.png

Detra Holland

8th ELAR

903-462-7696

jacket_logo.png

Rhiannon Estrada

MTA / Reading Connections

903-462-7323

jacket_logo.png

Michaela Blackshear

7th / 8th Math

903-462-7992

jacket_logo.png

Daniel Norton

8th Science

903-462-7959

jacket_logo.png

Thomas Hoch

8th Honors History

903-462-7979

jacket_logo.png

Charlie Means

8th Health / DHS Athletics

903-462-7252

jacket_logo.png

Jennifer Hotalen

Investigating Careers

903-462-7981

jacket_logo.png

Kelsey Blanton

Theatre Arts

903-462-7960

jacket_logo.png

Brenna Sitz

Choir

903-462-7122

jacket_logo.png

Leslie Rainey

Speech

903-462-7356

jacket_logo.png

Ashley Craig

SLC 1 - Para

903-462-7963

jacket_logo.png

Kari Bates

SLC 2 - Para

903-462-7991

jacket_logo.png

Billy Williams

Journey - Para

903-462-7243

jacket_logo.png

Moises Mandujano

Inclusion Aide

903-462-7145

jacket_logo.png

Kendra Hefner

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

Dorothy Groce

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

Brad Bond

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

Kashalyn Thomas

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

Denise Brownfield

Receptionist / Secretary

903-462-7180

jacket_logo.png

Caitlin Hall

Counselor - 8th

903-462-7968

jacket_logo.png

Jessica Wilson

Diagnostician

903-462-7046/7025

jacket_logo.png

James Ray

Technology Manager

903-462-7274

jacket_logo.png

Logan Bartley

IT

903-462-7051

jacket_logo.png

Todd Anthony

Boys Ath Coord /PE

903-462-7244

jacket_logo.png

Lauren Parrish

Tennis

903-462-7321

jacket_logo.png

Lana Ridenour

7th ELAR / 8th AVID

903-462-7557

jacket_logo.png

Chris McClenny

7th Honors ELAR / 7th AVID

903-462-7967

jacket_logo.png

Shari Meek

7th Reading Connections

903-462-7953

jacket_logo.png

Ty Franklin

7th Math

903-462-7697

jacket_logo.png

Stephanie Matthews

7th Science

903-462-7958

jacket_logo.png

DJ Kurtenbach

7th History

903-462-7975

jacket_logo.png

Tori Tucker

7th History / Coach

903-462-7268

jacket_logo.png

Jansen Hanson

8th ELAR

903-462-7952

jacket_logo.png

Jeremy Malmer

8th Math / XC Coach

903-462-7948

jacket_logo.png

John Brackett

8th Math / Algebra 1

903-462-7075

jacket_logo.png

Stephanie Montano

8th Science

903-462-7971

jacket_logo.png

Casey Price

8th History

903-462-7980

jacket_logo.png

Mel Erwin

8th Health & PE

903-462-7322

jacket_logo.png

Hannah Land

Art I & II

903-462-7951

jacket_logo.png

Preston Cummins

SMS Band Director

903-462-7238

jacket_logo.png

Victoria Lowe

TSDE/ Student Media

903-462-7969

jacket_logo.png

Kimberly Beall-Martin

SLC 1 - instructor

903-462-7963

jacket_logo.png

Lisa Alvarado

SLC 2 - Instructor

903-462-7991

jacket_logo.png

Tania Speed

Journey - Instructor

903-462-7243

jacket_logo.png

Khalil Finley

Journey - Para

903-462-7243

jacket_logo.png

Sharon Whitmire

Inclusion Aide

903-462-7145

jacket_logo.png

Zaundra McKinney

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

Amanda Overton

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

Paula Cotten

Cafeteria

jacket_logo.png

WELCOME TO

SCOTT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Located in the south central area of Denison, Scott Middle School is the campus for our 7th and 8th grade classes.